Can Anyone Trust The Georgia Runoff With So Much Illegal Voting?
[…] Davis’s complaint noted that due to space constraints, he was providing his supporting data in a detailed letter to State Board of Elections member Ed Lindsey. 

That letter, obtained exclusively by The Federalist, highlighted the relevant portions of the Georgia election code and specifically OCGA 21-2-216(a)(4), which provides that “no person shall vote in any primary or election held in this state unless such person shall be, ‘a resident of this state and of the county or municipality in which he or she seeks to vote.’” The election code further provides that if a voter changes his residence from one Georgia county to another county more than 30 days before the election, the person has lost his “eligibility to vote” in the county of his or her old residence.